Postal code 18550: Mayar Jandol
18550 is the post code of Mayar Jandol in the Batkhela postal area, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. Its accounts are kept by Batkhela HPO, whose own code is 23020. Branch post offices attached to it use 18551: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Mayar Jandol itself.
- Post code
- 18550
- Post office
- Mayar Jandol
- Type
- Delivery post office
- Delivers mail
- Yes, listed as a delivery office
- Branch office code
- 18551
- Account office
- Batkhela HPO (23020)
- Postal area
- Batkhela
- Province
- Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Writing 18550 on an address
Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:
Name House number, street or mohalla Mayar Jandol Post Office Batkhela 18550 Pakistan
Codes either side of 18550 in Batkhela
Find another code
Questions
What is the postal code of Mayar Jandol?
The post code of Mayar Jandol is 18550. Branch offices attached to it use 18551.
Which city or area is post code 18550?
18550 belongs to Mayar Jandol, in the Batkhela postal area of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa.
Is 18550 the ZIP code for Mayar Jandol?
Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 18550 for an address served by Mayar Jandol.
Which GPO does Mayar Jandol post office come under?
Pakistan Post's directory lists Batkhela HPO as its account office.
Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory. Report a wrong code.