Postal code 22652: Baghpur Dheri
22652 is the post code of Baghpur Dheri in the Haripur postal area, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. Its accounts are kept by Haripur GPO, whose own code is 22620. Branch post offices attached to it use 22653: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Baghpur Dheri itself.
- Post code
- 22652
- Post office
- Baghpur Dheri
- Type
- Delivery post office
- Delivers mail
- Yes, listed as a delivery office
- Branch office code
- 22653
- Account office
- Haripur GPO (22620)
- Postal area
- Haripur
- Province
- Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
- Location
- 33.8040, 73.0644
Writing 22652 on an address
Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:
Name House number, street or mohalla Baghpur Dheri Post Office Haripur 22652 Pakistan
Nearest other post offices
Straight-line distance from Baghpur Dheri.
Codes either side of 22652 in Haripur
Find another code
Questions
What is the postal code of Baghpur Dheri?
The post code of Baghpur Dheri is 22652. Branch offices attached to it use 22653.
Which city or area is post code 22652?
22652 belongs to Baghpur Dheri, in the Haripur postal area of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa.
Is 22652 the ZIP code for Baghpur Dheri?
Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 22652 for an address served by Baghpur Dheri.
Which GPO does Baghpur Dheri post office come under?
Pakistan Post's directory lists Haripur GPO as its account office.
Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory; location from GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Report a wrong code.