Postal code 27500: Inzar Banda
27500 is the post code of Inzar Banda in the Karak postal area, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa. Its accounts are kept by Karak GPO, whose own code is 27200. Branch post offices attached to it use 27501: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Inzar Banda itself.
- Post code
- 27500
- Post office
- Inzar Banda
- Type
- Delivery post office
- Delivers mail
- Yes, listed as a delivery office
- Branch office code
- 27501
- Account office
- Karak GPO (27200)
- Postal area
- Karak
- Province
- Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
- Location
- 33.2253, 71.1598
Writing 27500 on an address
Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:
Name House number, street or mohalla Inzar Banda Post Office Karak 27500 Pakistan
Nearest other post offices
Straight-line distance from Inzar Banda.
Codes either side of 27500 in Karak
Find another code
Questions
What is the postal code of Inzar Banda?
The post code of Inzar Banda is 27500. Branch offices attached to it use 27501.
Which city or area is post code 27500?
27500 belongs to Inzar Banda, in the Karak postal area of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa.
Is 27500 the ZIP code for Inzar Banda?
Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 27500 for an address served by Inzar Banda.
Which GPO does Inzar Banda post office come under?
Pakistan Post's directory lists Karak GPO as its account office.
Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory; location from GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Report a wrong code.