Postal code 32170: Shah Saddar Din
32170 is the post code of Shah Saddar Din in the Dera Ghazi Khan postal area, Punjab. Its accounts are kept by Dera Ghazi Khan GPO, whose own code is 32200. Branch post offices attached to it use 32171: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Shah Saddar Din itself.
- Post code
- 32170
- Post office
- Shah Saddar Din
- Type
- Delivery post office
- Delivers mail
- Yes, listed as a delivery office
- Branch office code
- 32171
- Account office
- Dera Ghazi Khan GPO (32200)
- Postal area
- Dera Ghazi Khan
- Province
- Punjab
Writing 32170 on an address
Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:
Name House number, street or mohalla Shah Saddar Din Post Office Dera Ghazi Khan 32170 Pakistan
Codes either side of 32170 in Dera Ghazi Khan
Find another code
Questions
What is the postal code of Shah Saddar Din?
The post code of Shah Saddar Din is 32170. Branch offices attached to it use 32171.
Which city or area is post code 32170?
32170 belongs to Shah Saddar Din, in the Dera Ghazi Khan postal area of Punjab.
Is 32170 the ZIP code for Shah Saddar Din?
Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 32170 for an address served by Shah Saddar Din.
Which GPO does Shah Saddar Din post office come under?
Pakistan Post's directory lists Dera Ghazi Khan GPO as its account office.
Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory. Report a wrong code.