← All toolsTools for Pakistanies
PostCode

Postal code 34370: Shah Jamal

34370 is the post code of Shah Jamal in the Muzaffargarh postal area, Punjab. Its accounts are kept by Muzaffargarh GPO, whose own code is 34200. Branch post offices attached to it use 34371: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Shah Jamal itself.

Post code
34370
Post office
Shah Jamal
Type
Delivery post office
Delivers mail
Yes, listed as a delivery office
Branch office code
34371
Account office
Muzaffargarh GPO (34200)
Postal area
Muzaffargarh
Province
Punjab
Location
29.9206, 70.9655

Directions in Google Maps

Writing 34370 on an address

Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:

Name
House number, street or mohalla
Shah Jamal Post Office
Muzaffargarh 34370
Pakistan

Nearest other post offices

Straight-line distance from Shah Jamal.

CodePost officeDistance
34384Mondka10.0 km
34300Basira20 km
32230Samina (Dera Ghazi Khan)22 km
32430Jhoke Utra (Dera Ghazi Khan)25 km
34120Gujrat (Muzaffargarh)27 km
32420Jalbani (Dera Ghazi Khan)27 km

Codes either side of 34370 in Muzaffargarh

Find another code

Questions

What is the postal code of Shah Jamal?

The post code of Shah Jamal is 34370. Branch offices attached to it use 34371.

Which city or area is post code 34370?

34370 belongs to Shah Jamal, in the Muzaffargarh postal area of Punjab.

Is 34370 the ZIP code for Shah Jamal?

Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 34370 for an address served by Shah Jamal.

Which GPO does Shah Jamal post office come under?

Pakistan Post's directory lists Muzaffargarh GPO as its account office.

Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory; location from GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Report a wrong code.