← All toolsTools for Pakistanies
PostCode

Postal code 36150: Chak 159 GB

36150 is the post code of Chak 159 GB in the Toba Tek Singh postal area, Punjab. Its accounts are kept by T.T Singh GPO. Branch post offices attached to it use 36151: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Chak 159 GB itself.

Post code
36150
Post office
Chak 159 GB
Type
Delivery post office
Delivers mail
Yes, listed as a delivery office
Branch office code
36151
Account office
T.T Singh GPO
Postal area
Toba Tek Singh
Province
Punjab

Search in Google Maps

Writing 36150 on an address

Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:

Name
House number, street or mohalla
Chak 159 GB Post Office
Toba Tek Singh 36150
Pakistan

Codes either side of 36150 in Toba Tek Singh

Find another code

Questions

What is the postal code of Chak 159 GB?

The post code of Chak 159 GB is 36150. Branch offices attached to it use 36151.

Which city or area is post code 36150?

36150 belongs to Chak 159 GB, in the Toba Tek Singh postal area of Punjab.

Is 36150 the ZIP code for Chak 159 GB?

Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 36150 for an address served by Chak 159 GB.

Which GPO does Chak 159 GB post office come under?

Pakistan Post's directory lists T.T Singh GPO as its account office.

Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory. Report a wrong code.