← All toolsTools for Pakistanies
PostCode

Postal code 37420: Chak 248 RB

37420 is the post code of Chak 248 RB in the Faisalabad postal area, Punjab. Its accounts are kept by Faisalabad GPO, whose own code is 38000. Branch post offices attached to it use 37421: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Chak 248 RB itself.

Post code
37420
Post office
Chak 248 RB
Type
Delivery post office
Delivers mail
Yes, listed as a delivery office
Branch office code
37421
Account office
Faisalabad GPO (38000)
Postal area
Faisalabad
Province
Punjab

Search in Google Maps

Writing 37420 on an address

Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:

Name
House number, street or mohalla
Chak 248 RB Post Office
Faisalabad 37420
Pakistan

Codes either side of 37420 in Faisalabad

Find another code

Questions

What is the postal code of Chak 248 RB?

The post code of Chak 248 RB is 37420. Branch offices attached to it use 37421.

Which city or area is post code 37420?

37420 belongs to Chak 248 RB, in the Faisalabad postal area of Punjab.

Is 37420 the ZIP code for Chak 248 RB?

Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 37420 for an address served by Chak 248 RB.

Which GPO does Chak 248 RB post office come under?

Pakistan Post's directory lists Faisalabad GPO as its account office.

Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory. Report a wrong code.