Postal code 43122: Pindi Sarhal
43122 is the post code of Pindi Sarhal in the Attock postal area, Punjab. Its accounts are kept by Attock GPO, whose own code is 43600. Branch post offices attached to it use 43123: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Pindi Sarhal itself.
- Post code
- 43122
- Post office
- Pindi Sarhal
- Type
- Delivery post office
- Delivers mail
- Yes, listed as a delivery office
- Branch office code
- 43123
- Account office
- Attock GPO (43600)
- Postal area
- Attock
- Province
- Punjab
- Location
- 33.5814, 72.1702
Writing 43122 on an address
Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:
Name House number, street or mohalla Pindi Sarhal Post Office Attock 43122 Pakistan
Nearest other post offices
Straight-line distance from Pindi Sarhal.
Codes either side of 43122 in Attock
Find another code
Questions
What is the postal code of Pindi Sarhal?
The post code of Pindi Sarhal is 43122. Branch offices attached to it use 43123.
Which city or area is post code 43122?
43122 belongs to Pindi Sarhal, in the Attock postal area of Punjab.
Is 43122 the ZIP code for Pindi Sarhal?
Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 43122 for an address served by Pindi Sarhal.
Which GPO does Pindi Sarhal post office come under?
Pakistan Post's directory lists Attock GPO as its account office.
Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory; location from GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Report a wrong code.