← All toolsTools for Pakistanies
PostCode

Postal code 52360: Qila Mian Singh

52360 is the post code of Qila Mian Singh in the Gujranwala postal area, Punjab. Its accounts are kept by Gujranwala GPO, whose own code is 52250. Branch post offices attached to it use 52361: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Qila Mian Singh itself.

Post code
52360
Post office
Qila Mian Singh
Type
Delivery post office
Delivers mail
Yes, listed as a delivery office
Branch office code
52361
Account office
Gujranwala GPO (52250)
Postal area
Gujranwala
Province
Punjab

Search in Google Maps

Writing 52360 on an address

Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:

Name
House number, street or mohalla
Qila Mian Singh Post Office
Gujranwala 52360
Pakistan

Codes either side of 52360 in Gujranwala

Find another code

Questions

What is the postal code of Qila Mian Singh?

The post code of Qila Mian Singh is 52360. Branch offices attached to it use 52361.

Which city or area is post code 52360?

52360 belongs to Qila Mian Singh, in the Gujranwala postal area of Punjab.

Is 52360 the ZIP code for Qila Mian Singh?

Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 52360 for an address served by Qila Mian Singh.

Which GPO does Qila Mian Singh post office come under?

Pakistan Post's directory lists Gujranwala GPO as its account office.

Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory. Report a wrong code.