← All toolsTools for Pakistanies
PostCode

Postal code 57070: Chak 85/6 R (Kot Khadim Ali Shah)

57070 is the post code of Chak 85/6 R (Kot Khadim Ali Shah) in the Sahiwal postal area, Punjab. Its accounts are kept by Sahiwal GPO, whose own code is 57000. Branch post offices attached to it use 57071: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Chak 85/6 R (Kot Khadim Ali Shah) itself.

Post code
57070
Post office
Chak 85/6 R (Kot Khadim Ali Shah)
Type
Delivery post office
Delivers mail
Yes, listed as a delivery office
Branch office code
57071
Account office
Sahiwal GPO (57000)
Postal area
Sahiwal
Province
Punjab

Search in Google Maps

Writing 57070 on an address

Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:

Name
House number, street or mohalla
Chak 85/6 R (Kot Khadim Ali Shah) Post Office
Sahiwal 57070
Pakistan

Codes either side of 57070 in Sahiwal

Find another code

Questions

What is the postal code of Chak 85/6 R (Kot Khadim Ali Shah)?

The post code of Chak 85/6 R (Kot Khadim Ali Shah) is 57070. Branch offices attached to it use 57071.

Which city or area is post code 57070?

57070 belongs to Chak 85/6 R (Kot Khadim Ali Shah), in the Sahiwal postal area of Punjab.

Is 57070 the ZIP code for Chak 85/6 R (Kot Khadim Ali Shah)?

Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 57070 for an address served by Chak 85/6 R (Kot Khadim Ali Shah).

Which GPO does Chak 85/6 R (Kot Khadim Ali Shah) post office come under?

Pakistan Post's directory lists Sahiwal GPO as its account office.

Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory. Report a wrong code.