Postal code 61100: Vehari GPO
61100 is the post code of Vehari GPO, the General Post Office, Punjab. Branch post offices attached to it use 61101: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Vehari GPO itself.
- Post code
- 61100
- Post office
- Vehari GPO
- Type
- General Post Office (GPO)
- Delivers mail
- Yes, listed as a delivery office
- Branch office code
- 61101
- Account office
- Vehari GPO
- Postal area
- Vehari
- Province
- Punjab
Writing 61100 on an address
Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:
Name House number, street or mohalla Vehari GPO Vehari 61100 Pakistan
Codes either side of 61100 in Vehari
Find another code
Questions
What is the postal code of Vehari GPO?
The post code of Vehari GPO is 61100. Branch offices attached to it use 61101.
Which city or area is post code 61100?
61100 belongs to Vehari GPO, in the Vehari postal area of Punjab.
Is 61100 the ZIP code for Vehari GPO?
Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 61100 for an address served by Vehari GPO.
Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory. Report a wrong code.