← All toolsTools for Pakistanies
PostCode

Postal code 63040: Qaim Pur

63040 is the post code of Qaim Pur in the Bahawalpur postal area, Punjab. Its accounts are kept by Bahawalpur GPO, whose own code is 63100. Branch post offices attached to it use 63041: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Qaim Pur itself.

Post code
63040
Post office
Qaim Pur
Type
Delivery post office
Delivers mail
Yes, listed as a delivery office
Branch office code
63041
Account office
Bahawalpur GPO (63100)
Postal area
Bahawalpur
Province
Punjab

Search in Google Maps

Writing 63040 on an address

Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:

Name
House number, street or mohalla
Qaim Pur Post Office
Bahawalpur 63040
Pakistan

Codes either side of 63040 in Bahawalpur

Find another code

Questions

What is the postal code of Qaim Pur?

The post code of Qaim Pur is 63040. Branch offices attached to it use 63041.

Which city or area is post code 63040?

63040 belongs to Qaim Pur, in the Bahawalpur postal area of Punjab.

Is 63040 the ZIP code for Qaim Pur?

Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 63040 for an address served by Qaim Pur.

Which GPO does Qaim Pur post office come under?

Pakistan Post's directory lists Bahawalpur GPO as its account office.

Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory. Report a wrong code.