Postal code 69370: Mirwah Gorchani
69370 is the post code of Mirwah Gorchani in the Mirpur Khas postal area, Sindh. Its accounts are kept by Mirpur Khas GPO, whose own code is 69000. Branch post offices attached to it use 69371: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Mirwah Gorchani itself.
- Post code
- 69370
- Post office
- Mirwah Gorchani
- Type
- Delivery post office
- Delivers mail
- Yes, listed as a delivery office
- Branch office code
- 69371
- Account office
- Mirpur Khas GPO (69000)
- Postal area
- Mirpur Khas
- Province
- Sindh
- Location
- 25.3098, 69.0502
Writing 69370 on an address
Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:
Name House number, street or mohalla Mirwah Gorchani Post Office Mirpur Khas 69370 Pakistan
Nearest other post offices
Straight-line distance from Mirwah Gorchani.
Codes either side of 69370 in Mirpur Khas
Find another code
Questions
What is the postal code of Mirwah Gorchani?
The post code of Mirwah Gorchani is 69370. Branch offices attached to it use 69371.
Which city or area is post code 69370?
69370 belongs to Mirwah Gorchani, in the Mirpur Khas postal area of Sindh.
Is 69370 the ZIP code for Mirwah Gorchani?
Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 69370 for an address served by Mirwah Gorchani.
Which GPO does Mirwah Gorchani post office come under?
Pakistan Post's directory lists Mirpur Khas GPO as its account office.
Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory; location from GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Report a wrong code.