Postal code 72220: Tando Ikram
72220 is the post code of Tando Ikram in the Hyderabad postal area, Sindh. Its accounts are kept by Hyderabad GPO, whose own code is 71000. Branch post offices attached to it use 72221: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Tando Ikram itself.
- Post code
- 72220
- Post office
- Tando Ikram
- Type
- Delivery post office
- Delivers mail
- Yes, listed as a delivery office
- Branch office code
- 72221
- Account office
- Hyderabad GPO (71000)
- Postal area
- Hyderabad
- Province
- Sindh
Writing 72220 on an address
Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:
Name House number, street or mohalla Tando Ikram Post Office Hyderabad 72220 Pakistan
Codes either side of 72220 in Hyderabad
Find another code
Questions
What is the postal code of Tando Ikram?
The post code of Tando Ikram is 72220. Branch offices attached to it use 72221.
Which city or area is post code 72220?
72220 belongs to Tando Ikram, in the Hyderabad postal area of Sindh.
Is 72220 the ZIP code for Tando Ikram?
Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 72220 for an address served by Tando Ikram.
Which GPO does Tando Ikram post office come under?
Pakistan Post's directory lists Hyderabad GPO as its account office.
Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory. Report a wrong code.