Postal code 75160: Landhi Colony
75160 is the post code of Landhi Colony in the Karachi postal area, Sindh. Its accounts are kept by Korangi GPO, whose own code is 74900. Branch post offices attached to it use 75161: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Landhi Colony itself.
- Post code
- 75160
- Post office
- Landhi Colony
- Type
- Delivery post office
- Delivers mail
- Yes, listed as a delivery office
- Branch office code
- 75161
- Account office
- Korangi GPO (74900)
- Postal area
- Karachi
- Province
- Sindh
- Location
- 24.8342, 67.1780
Writing 75160 on an address
Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:
Name House number, street or mohalla Landhi Colony Post Office Karachi 75160 Pakistan
Nearest other post offices
Straight-line distance from Landhi Colony.
Codes either side of 75160 in Karachi
Find another code
Questions
What is the postal code of Landhi Colony?
The post code of Landhi Colony is 75160. Branch offices attached to it use 75161.
Which city or area is post code 75160?
75160 belongs to Landhi Colony, in the Karachi postal area of Sindh.
Is 75160 the ZIP code for Landhi Colony?
Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 75160 for an address served by Landhi Colony.
Which GPO does Landhi Colony post office come under?
Pakistan Post's directory lists Korangi GPO as its account office.
Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory; location from GeoNames (CC BY 4.0). Report a wrong code.