← All toolsTools for Pakistanies
PostCode

Postal code 77062: Cadit College, Larkana

77062 is the post code of Cadit College, Larkana, Sindh. Its accounts are kept by Larkana GPO, whose own code is 77150. Branch post offices attached to it use 77063: write that code if your mail comes through one of those branch offices rather than Cadit College, Larkana itself.

Post code
77062
Post office
Cadit College, Larkana
Type
Delivery post office
Delivers mail
Yes, listed as a delivery office
Branch office code
77063
Account office
Larkana GPO (77150)
Postal area
Larkana
Province
Sindh

Search in Google Maps

Writing 77062 on an address

Put the post code after the town on the last line before the country:

Name
House number, street or mohalla
Cadit College, Larkana Post Office
Larkana 77062
Pakistan

Codes either side of 77062 in Larkana

Find another code

Questions

What is the postal code of Cadit College, Larkana?

The post code of Cadit College, Larkana is 77062. Branch offices attached to it use 77063.

Which city or area is post code 77062?

77062 belongs to Cadit College, Larkana, in the Larkana postal area of Sindh.

Is 77062 the ZIP code for Cadit College, Larkana?

Yes. Pakistan's five-digit post codes are what foreign forms call a ZIP or postal code, so enter 77062 for an address served by Cadit College, Larkana.

Which GPO does Cadit College, Larkana post office come under?

Pakistan Post's directory lists Larkana GPO as its account office.

Source: Pakistan Post National Post Code Directory. Report a wrong code.